Avery County
Ellis & Barbara Aycock, Sundance Farm
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Groundbreaking Organic Farming  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Van Burnette
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Hop and Blueberry Production  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Walter & Wendy Harrill, Imladris Farm
Grant Award: $6,000  -  The Bunny Barn  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Susan Mallard & Viki Nofke, Blue Heron Farm
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Culinary Herb Project  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Neal & Ava Morgan
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Creating non-corn-based feed for beef cattle  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Janet Shisler Peterson, Cloud 9 Farm
$9,000  -  Sustainable Sawmilling  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Rayenelle Ritchie, Wilson Farms
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Greenhouses and Farm Store Expansion  -  View >>

Buncombe County
Debra Roberts
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Miss Bee Haven's Ballard Branch Bee Yard  -  View >>

Cherokee County
William Bruce & John Bruce
$9,000  -  B&B Farms Produce Stand  -  View >>

Cherokee County
Glenn Carson
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Two Buddies Heirloom Apples  -  View >>

EBCI County
Danny and Krista Lambert
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Beef Expansion  -  View >>

EBCI County
Mick Rattler
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Job's Tears (Coix Lacryma-jobi)  -  View >>

Clay County
Charlie & Barbara Kissling
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Natural Farm-Raised Beef  -  View >>

Clay County
Philip Moore
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Organic Greenhouse Tomatoes  -  View >>

Graham County
Scott Boxberger & Stephanie Loafman
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Stoney Hollow Farm Kitchen  -  View >>

Haywood County
Scott Grahl & Stephanie Willis
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Winding River Hops  -  View >>

Haywood County
Tim Kelley
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Herd Performance Improvement  -  View >>

Haywood County
Terry Rogers
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Arrowood Tree Farm  -  View >>

Haywood County
Skipper Russell
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Romaine Lettuce/Refrigerated Box Truck  -  View >>

Henderson County
Rick & Karen Jordan, Deerwood Nursery
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Restoration Plant Project  -  View >>

Jackson County
Marsha Crites, Harvest Moon Gardens
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Herbs and Perennials  -  View >>

Jackson County
Joseph & Carol Doyle, Salegee Farm
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Heather & Lavendar Project  -  View >>

Macon County
Kathy S. & Daniel Tinsley, Slagle Farm
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Wool & Asparagus  -  View >>

Madison County
Nancy Odell, Geowild
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Mountain Native Plants  -  View >>

Madison County
Linda Raper, Rogue Harbor Farm
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Heirloom & Grape Tomato Hoophouse  -  View >>

Madison County
Steve Rice
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Indoor Mushroom Expansion  -  View >>

Madison County
Shannon Roberts
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Pasture Poultry & Compost  -  View >>

Madison County
Robin Singleton, Reeves Homeplace Farms
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Poultry Project  -  View >>

Madison County
Fred Treadway
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Mushroom Fruiting Hothouse  -  View >>

McDowell County
Meredith Leigh McKissick, Crooked Creek Farms
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Greenhouse to Increase Efficiency & Profitability  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Brandon Birchfield
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Potatoes after Tobacco  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Doug Harrell, Harrell Hill Farms
$3,000  -  Agri-Tourism Expansion  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Rick Harty
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Harty Farm Expansion Project  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Tim Hughes
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Parking, Irrigation, Storage Building & Plasticulture Improvements  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Nick Sagan
Grant Award: $6,000  -  High Mountain Nursery Expansion  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Sam Silver
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Potato Grading & Washing Line  -  View >>

Mitchell County
Roger Frye & John Slayton
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Grassy Creek Blueberry Patch  -  View >>

Polk County
Rodney Booth
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Adawehi Sustainable Agriculture Growth & Expansion (SAGE) Project  -  View >>

Swain County
Jim Frady
Grant Award: $3,000  -  MaiLee's Mountain Mushroom Expansion  -  View >>

Swain County
Mike Glover
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Sleepy Hollow Farm Greenhouse  -  View >>

Transylvania County
Harold F. Paxton, French Broad Garden Center
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Roadside Retail Sales Lot Establishment  -  View >>

Watauga County
Ernie Dollar
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Organic Greenhouse Vegetables  -  View >>

Yancey County
Michael and Tammie Edwards
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Prosperity Plants  -  View >>

Yancey County
Jeremy McCurry
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Drip Irrigation for Strawberries  -  View >>

Yancey County
Elke Spirakis, Wellspring Farm
Grant Award: $6,000  -  Little School House on the Farm  -  View >>

Yancey County
Ryan Wiebe
Grant Award: $3,000  -  Organic Greenhouse  -  View >>